Home > Products > Essential Oils
Nagarmotha Oil is widely used in fragrances and bases of woody or Eastern type of forestry note. Moreover, Nagarmotha essential Oil is ideal to treat diarrhoea or problematic digestion. Oil of nagarmotha is derived by steam distillation of roots of plants that find their applications in perfumery compounds, soaps, cosmetics, etc.
Neem Essential Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Neem that is widely reckoned for its high medicinal properties. Medicinal and agricultural properties of the Organic Neem Oil add worth to it. Neem Essential Oil, very effective oil, is highly effective in treating digestion problems, fever, parasites in intestines, weakened immune systems, etc.
We are identified among the prominent Pure Neroli Oil Manufacturers in the country. We extract Neroli Oil from the flowers of the Citrus aurantium var. amara. The sweet and floral aroma of our Neroli Essential Oil is recommended to treat several diseases. Available in Pale Yellow color
We provide Nutmeg Essential Oil that is extracted from Myristica fragrans. Our spicy Organic Nutmeg Oil is extremely beneficial to fight against inflammations, rheumatic pain, digestive disorder, and pain in reproductive system. Sharp and Musky aroma of our Myristica fragrans Oil is use to treat stress related problems such as mental anxiety.
The scientific name of Orange essential Oil is Citrus Sinensis. Orange Oil is mainly used in the treatment of termites. Wholesale Bitter Orange Oil we manufacture is effective in killing all kind of termites and its pleasant smell does not irritate the inhabitants of the house, while the treatment is on.
Cymbopogan Martini is commonly known as Palmarosa Oil, which is obtained from the dry grass and is pale yellow in color. Palmarosa Essential Oil has various medicinal properties and a sweet rose smell, which makes it a part of soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Cymbopogon Martini Essential Oil is also used in antiviral and digestive medicines.
Pogostemon Cablin is the botanical name for Patchouli Oil, which is obtained from the dry leaves of patchouli plant. Patchouli Essential is used in hair conditioners, antidote for snake bites, and in Chinese medicines curing diarrhea, colds, abdominal pain, etc. also finds use in the manufacturing of perfumes and detergents.
Mentha arvensis is the scientific name of Peppermint Essential Oil, which is obtained from the herb Mentha. It is easily soluble in alcohols, essential oils but is not soluble in water. Its appearance varies from clear to light yellow. Mentha Piperita Oil is a largely used oil in healing stomach disorders, and also used as an antispasmodic and antimicrobial agent.
Pinus Nigra is the botanical name for Pine Oil, which is extracted from twigs, needles and cones of various pine trees. We reckon ourselves as one of the topmost Natural Pine Oil Manufacturers and Exporters in India because of our capability to provide our clients with the best quality Pine essential Oil. It is used extensively in aromatherapy, massage oils. It has natural properties of being antibacterial and deodorizing, which makes it an active disinfectant.
Rosmarinus Officinalis is commonly known as Rosemary Essential Oil. Rosemary Oil is extracted from petals and leaves of the rose oil. It has sweet and fresh aroma and has numerous medicinal qualities. It is used in the preparation of medicines for aching muscles, muscle cramping, rheumatism, arthritis and also in various cosmetic products.
Our Rosewood Oil gives you the experience of a tension free life, as it is effective to reduce metal stress and anxiety. Additionally, the oil is efficacious to lift up your mood besides reducing cold coughs, infections, fever, headaches, and many more. Consequently, we are recognized as one of the prominent Exporters of Rosewood Essential Oil in the country. Pure Rosewood Oil supplied by us is extracted from Aniba rosaeaodora widely known as bios de rose or Brazilian Rosewood.
We extract Sage Oil through steam distillation process in which we ensure that the dried leaves are free from all kinds of impurities. Sage Essential Oil also known as Salvia officinalis is available with us in its purest form. We are widely acknowledged as one of the eminent Pure Sage Oil Manufacturers in India.
Acorus Calamus Oil
Ambrette Seed Oil
Angelica Root Oil
Balsam Peru Oil
Black Pepper Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Black Musk Attar
Blue Lotus Attar
Home | Company Profile | Products | Certificate | Online Payment | Enquiry | Contact Us | Site Map
© Copyright 2009 - 2010. Meena Perfumery
Premium Member of ExportersIndia.Com