Meena Perfumery

Natural Essential Oil


Natural Essential Oil refer to the concentrated liquids extracted from the plants that contain volatile aroma compound. They are also known as volatile or ethereal oils. The name of the oils generally derives from the plant they are extracted. The word “essential” means the distinctive aroma, or essence, they carry with them. The range of essential oils does not have any common chemical property except conveying their characteristic fragrance.

Que.What are the common uses of essential oils ?
Ans.Essential oils have several uses ranging from the domestic purposes to the commercial purposes. They are used in products like perfumes, cosmetics and bath products. They are also used as flavoring food, and drink, incense as well as household cleaning products.Some of the uses of essential oils with their name.

The following is the list of Natural Essential Oil we deal in
  • Ajowan Oil : Perfumery raw material
  • Black Cumin Seed Oil : Used as in herbal medicine
  • Carrot seed essential oil : helps with conditions of dry and mature skin, jaundice, hepatitis
  • Eucalyptus Essential Oil : Cures Burns, blisters, wounds, insect bites, lice, and skin infections
  • Jasmine Oil : perfumery

For more details please click on the links given below

 


AJW0IN SEED OIL JASMINE OIL ABSOLUTE/CONCRETE
AMBRETTE SEED OIL JATAMANSI OIL(Spikenard)
ANGELICA ROOT OIL JUNIPER BERRY OIL
ANISE SEED OIL KALAUNJI OIL
BARMI OIL KAPUR KACHARI OIL
BASIL OIL KHUS ROOH (North)
CAJUPUT OIL KULANJAN OIL
CALAMUS OIL MACE OIL
CARDAMOM GREEN OIL NAGARMOTHA OIL
CARDAMOM OIL NAR KACHUR OIL
CARROT SEED OIL NUTMEG GREEN OIL
CASSIA OIL NUTMEG OIL
CELERY SEED OIL OLIBANUM OIL
CHAMOMILE BLUE OIL PARSLEY OIL(Indian)
CINNAMON LEAF OIL RED THYME OIL
CORIANDER OIL (INDIAN) ROSE WOOD OIL
COSTUS ROOT OIL SUGANDH KOKILA OIL
CUBEB OIL (KAWAB CHINI) SUGANDH MANTRI OIL
CUMIN SEED OIL TAGETES OIL
DILL SEED OIL(Anithum) THUJA OIL(Indian)
GALANGAL OIL THYMOL CRYSTAL (NATURAL EX. AJWOIN)
GALANGAL OIL TOMAR SEED OIL(Xanthoxylum)
GARLIC OIL TUBEROSE ABSOLUTE/CONCRETE
GINGER OIL TURMERIC OIL
GULTHRIA OIL(Winter Green Oil) VALERIAN OIL(SUGANDH BALA)
HEENG OIL(Asafoetida) PATCHOULI OIL 33%

Que.Why buy essential oils at Meena Perfumery? -> Explain the raw material, production methods and quality control processes.
Ans.We are one stop destination of all kinds of Essential Oils in the national and international markets. Our Natural Essential Oils like Lavender Essential Oils, Ajowan Oil, Basil oil, Cardamom oil, Dill seed oil (anithum), Ginger oil, Khus rooh (north), Nutmeg green oil, Parsley oil(Indian), Sugandh mantri oil etc. are made from purely natural ingredients. Essential oils are produced by the way of extracting the liquid using distillation process. Other process includes expression and solvent extraction. We offer Essential oils after testing them of different parameters. They are used in a number of domestic and commercial applications. Besides, we are one of the major Sandalwood Essential Oils Manufacturers in India.


Click Here For More Names

For more details please click on the links given below


Clary Sage Essential Oil
Clary Sage Essential Oil (Salvia sclarea) is steam distilled extract of dried flowers and leaves. It is colorless or slightly yellow, rather clear liquid. Salvia Sclarea Oil is soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water. Clary Sage Essential Oil has medicinal property that cures irregular uterine, relaxes asthma, cleans mucous from eyes and
more...

Clove Bud Essential Oil
Clove Bud Essential Oill is an essential oil extracted from the clove plant. Clove Essential Oil is a natural analgesic and antiseptic mostly used in dentistry, it cures tooth ache and is used in aromatherapy. Clove Oil is also used as a flavoring agent in foods, and is an herbal remedy for bronchitis, cough, cold, fever and infections. We
more...

Costus Root Essential Oil
Costus Root Essential Oil is one of rare essential oils, the dried roots of Saussurea lappa plant is steam distilled to extract Costus Root Essential Oil. Costus Root Absolute Oil is light yellow to brown colored liquid and has a soft, but persistent odor. Costus root oil is used as a base for making oriental type perfumes. We are one of
more...

Cumin Seed Essential Oil
Cuminum cyminum or Cumin Seed Essential Oil is extracted from the distilled dry seeds of the cumin plant. It appears slightly yellowish green to brownish color and soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Cumin Seed Essential Oil relieves muscular pain and improved digestion. Cumin Seed Oil also checks migraine pain,
more...

Davana Essential Oil
We are one of the most sought after Davana Essential Oil Exporters, catering to almost all the corners of the world market. Davana Essential Oil is brownish, viscous liquid of peculiar balsamic and persistent odor. It is soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water. It is procured from distilled parts of the Davana plant; it gives a mellow
more...

Eucalyptus Essential Oil
We are one of the Suppliers of Eucalyptus Essential Oil, acclaimed for the supreme quality of oil we deliver. Eucalyptus Globules Oil is extracted from the distilled leaves of the Eucalyptus plant. It is a pale yellow liquid, which is soluble in alcohol and essential oil, and insoluble in water. Eucalyptus Essential Oil used on skin
more...

Frangipani Essential Oil
Frangipani is a deciduous plant and has an exquisite fragrance. We are one of the prominent Pure Frangipani Essential Oil Manufacturers in India, producing uncut, alcohol free, pure Frangipani Oil. Our Frangipani Essential Oil is excellent for aromatherapy, perfumery and cosmetic and toiletry products. Our Pure Frangipani Oil is an
more...

Frankincense Essential Oil
Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia Serrata) is extracted from steam distillation of gum resin. It is colorless to slightly yellow somewhat clear liquid, soluble in alcohol and essential oil and insoluble in water. We are one of the prime Frankincense Essential Oil Manufacturers and Suppliers, based in India. our Boswellia Serrata Oil is
more...

Geranium Essential Oil

Geranium Bourbon Essential Oil or Geranium Essential Oil is native to France and India. The leaves of the plants are steam distilled to extract Geranium Essential Oil. It appears to be greenish yellow in color, soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Geranium Bourbon Oil is applicable in aromatherapy for

more...

Ginger Essential Oil
We are Wholesale Ginger oil Suppliers rendering pure and natural Ginger Essential Oil to the global market. Ginger Grass Essential Oil (Cymbopogon martini var sofia) is extracted from the distillation of grass of the plant. Our Cymbopogon Martinii Oil appears yellow to brownish, soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water.
more...

Jasmine Essential Oil
We are acknowledged as one of the Jasmine Massage Oil Manufacturers in India, catering to a wide spread clientele base all over the world. Our Jasmine Essential Oil is applicable in the perfumery, cosmetic, toiletries and food industries. Our Jasmine Oil is extracted from the flowers of Jasminum Gradiflora plant. Our Jasmine Essential Oil
more...

Kewra Essential Oil
Kewra Essential Oil, the Botanical Name is Pandanus Odoratissmus, is derived from the flower of kewra, under safe conditions. Exotic fragrance of Kewra Essential Oil makes its ideal for the preparation of beverages, sweet dishes, etc. Moreover, Pure Kewra Oil is also used in aromatherapy. Today, we are counted among the overriding Natural
more...

Check All | Clear All

Select and click Enquiry Now


«« Previous Pages: 1   2   3   4   5   6   Next »
Trusted Member at ExportersIndia.com

Contact Us

Phone : +91-5694-235601

Mobile : +91-9839739547