Natural Essential Oil refer to the concentrated liquids extracted from the plants that contain volatile aroma compound. They are also known as volatile or ethereal oils. The name of the oils generally derives from the plant they are extracted. The word essential means the distinctive aroma, or essence, they carry with them. The range of essential oils does not have any common chemical property except conveying their characteristic fragrance.
Que.What are the common uses of essential oils ?
Ans.Essential oils have several uses ranging from the domestic purposes to the commercial purposes. They are used in products like perfumes, cosmetics and bath products. They are also used as flavoring food, and drink, incense as well as household cleaning products.Some of the uses of essential oils with their name.
The following is the list of Natural Essential Oil we deal in
Ajowan Oil : Perfumery raw material
Black Cumin Seed Oil : Used as in herbal medicine
Carrot seed essential oil : helps with conditions of dry and mature skin, jaundice, hepatitis
We are counted as one of the chief Ajowan Essential Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India. Ajowan Oil is extracted from the seed of Ajowan plant. It is available in clear as well as golden liquid form. Ajowan Seed Oil is soluble in alcohols and other essential oils and insoluble in water. Pure Ajowan Oil is used as perfumery raw material and also utilized as Spasmodic, Carminative, and stimulant tonic.
We are one of the principal Wholesale Angelica Root Essential Oil Suppliers in India. Angelica Root Essential Oil is also known as Angelica archangelica. The oil is extracted from the root of the plant. It is available in clear to pale straw yellow in color soluble in alcohols and other essential oils and insoluble in water. Angelica Archangelica Root Oil is used in curing Cold and Cough diseases.
We are reckoned as one of the trusted Holy Basil Essential Oil Manufacturers and Exporters from the country. Basil Essential Oil is obtained from the plant named Ocimum basilicum. It is extracted from the leaf of the Basil plant accessible in brown to clear liquid. The oil is insoluble in water and soluble in alcohols and other essential oils. Ocimum Basilicum Oil has antioxidant activity. It is used in curing cough and cold and it is also used in food industry, perfumes, soaps, and shampoos.
We are reckoned as one of the reliable Citrus Bergamot Essential Oil Suppliers in India. Bergamot Oil is extracted from the fruit peel of plant named Citrus Bergamia. The oil is soluble in alcohols and other essential oils and insoluble in water. It is used as raw material in soap making ingredients, massage oils, scent, air fresheners, lotions, etc.
We are acknowledged as one of the chief Wholesale Black Pepper Essential Oil exporter in India. Black Pepper Essential Oil is extracted from the dried unripe berries of Piper Nigrum. The oil is available in colorless to blue-green liquid. It is soluble in alcohols and other essential oils and insoluble in water. Black Pepper Oil is highly valued for Pain relief, Cold, Flu, Cough etc. Besides, we are one of the major Piper Nigrum Oil Suppliers in India.
We are one of the prime Calamus Essential Oil Exporters from India. Calamus Essential Oilis extracted from the root of plant Acorus Calamus. It is yellowish brown oil soluble in alcohols and other essential oils and insoluble in water. It is used as general tonic for the brain as well as nervous system. Calamus Essential Oil in useful in symptoms of head like neuralgia, epilepsy, memory loss, and shock.
We are a reputed Camphor Essential Oil Manufacturer and Exporter in the country. Camphor Oil is processed from wood of Cinnamomum Camphora. The oil is soluble in alcohols and other essential oils but insoluble in water. It is high on demand for its aromatic quality. It is used as raw material in making massage oils, scent, air fresheners, and lotions and so on.
We are counted as one of the major Natural Caraway Essential Oil Suppliers in India. Caraway Essential Oil is processed from the seeds of Carum carvi. The oil is available in colorless to pale yellow like cloudy liquid. Caraway Oil is soluble in alcohols and other essential oils and insoluble in water. This oil helps in clearing bronchitis, bronchial asthma, and coughs.
We have carved a niche in the market as one of the trusted Carrot Seed Essential Oil Manufacturers in India. Carrot Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of Daucus carota. The oil is available in pale yellow color liquid. Carrot Seed Oil is soluble in alcohols and other essential oils but insoluble in water. This oil helps in the condition of dry and mature skin, jaundice, hepatitis, toxic liver and so on.
We are reckoned as one of the credible reputed Cassia Essential Oil Suppliers in India in the country. Cinnamomum Cassia Essential Oil is processed from the leaves of plant. Cassia Oil is soluble in alcohols and other essential oils but insoluble in water. It is remarkable for its highly aromatic properties. It is utilized as the raw material in making massage oils, scent, air fresheners, incense, light rings and so on.
We are one of the prime Natural Cinnamon Oil Manufacturers in India. Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil (Cinnamomum verum) is extracted from the leaf of cinnamon; it is yellowish to brown colored liquid. Cinnamon Leaf Oil is soluble in alcohol & other essential oils, but insoluble in water. Natural Cinnamon Oil is extensively used in aromatherapy, antiseptic, antibiotics, heals gastritis, diarrhea, rheumatism, kidney ailments. Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil also blends well with citrus oil, making it an ideal base for perfumes.
Citriodora Essential Oil is distilled from eucalyptus plant. Citriodora Essential Oil is an antiseptic herbal medicine; it relives cough & cold and skin laceration caused by virus. Our Citriodora Leaf Oil has disinfectant property, which makes it an ideal ingredient in sanitization products. We are the prime Citriodora Leaf Oil Exporter and Supplier catering natural and pure Citriodora Oil. The Fragrance & Flavor Development Centre (FFDC) of our company takes stringent quality control tests, to ensure pure Citriodora Oil reach our customers.
Clary Sage Essential Oil (Salvia sclarea) is steam distilled extract of dried flowers and leaves. It is colorless or slightly yellow, rather clear liquid. Salvia Sclarea Oil is soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water. Clary Sage Essential Oil has medicinal property that cures irregular uterine, relaxes asthma, cleans mucous from eyes and slows the graying of hair. We are one of the leading Exporters of premium grade Clary Sage Pure Essential Oil in the global market.
Rich In Vitamin, Low Cholestrol, High In Protein, Antioxidant
1L, 250ml, 2L, 500ml, 5L
Preferred Buyer From
Clove Bud Essential Oill is an essential oil extracted from the clove plant. Clove Essential Oil is a natural analgesic and antiseptic mostly used in dentistry, it cures tooth ache and is used in aromatherapy. Clove Oil is also used as a flavoring agent in foods, and is an herbal remedy for bronchitis, cough, cold, fever and infections. We are Manufacturers of supreme quality Clove Oil; we have a team of Fragrance & Flavor Development Centre (FFDC) to ensure pure and unadulterated Clove Oil reach the market. We offer two kinds of Clove Oil, namely Clove Bud Oil and Clove Leaf Oil.
Costus Root Essential Oil is one of rare essential oils, the dried roots of Saussurea lappa plant is steam distilled to extract Costus Root Essential Oil. Costus Root Absolute Oil is light yellow to brown colored liquid and has a soft, but persistent odor. Costus root oil is used as a base for making oriental type perfumes. We are one of the leading Costus Root Absolute Oil Manufacturer and Exporter.
Cuminum cyminum or Cumin Seed Essential Oil is extracted from the distilled dry seeds of the cumin plant. It appears slightly yellowish green to brownish color and soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Cumin Seed Essential Oil relieves muscular pain and improved digestion. Cumin Seed Oil also checks migraine pain, epilepsy, memory loss and nervous exhaustion. Our Black Cumin Seed Oil is a tonic for the brain and nervous system and promotes cerebral circulation. We are one of the best Cumin Seed Essential Oil Manufacturers and Suppliers.
We are one of the most sought after Davana Essential Oil Exporters, catering to almost all the corners of the world market. Davana Essential Oil is brownish, viscous liquid of peculiar balsamic and persistent odor. It is soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water. It is procured from distilled parts of the Davana plant; it gives a mellow and pleasant aroma when kept for a long time.
We are one of the Suppliers of Eucalyptus Essential Oil, acclaimed for the supreme quality of oil we deliver. Eucalyptus Globules Oil is extracted from the distilled leaves of the Eucalyptus plant. It is a pale yellow liquid, which is soluble in alcohol and essential oil, and insoluble in water. Eucalyptus Essential Oil used on skin ailments gives an excellent result; it also combats colds and flu. Eucalyptus Oil counters head ache and arthritis, when applied to sore muscles and joints. We provide Wholesale Eucalyptus Oil to a wide network base spread all over the world.
Frangipani is a deciduous plant and has an exquisite fragrance. We are one of the prominent Pure Frangipani Essential Oil Manufacturers in India, producing uncut, alcohol free, pure Frangipani Oil. Our Frangipani Essential Oil is excellent for aromatherapy, perfumery and cosmetic and toiletry products. Our Pure Frangipani Oil is an important ingredient in many beauty and health care products.
Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia Serrata) is extracted from steam distillation of gum resin. It is colorless to slightly yellow somewhat clear liquid, soluble in alcohol and essential oil and insoluble in water. We are one of the prime Frankincense Essential Oil Manufacturers and Suppliers, based in India. our Boswellia Serrata Oil is in great demand in the perfumery industry and in aromatherapy. Being therapeutic, our Frankincense Oil is used as antiseptic, astringent, sedative and expectorant.
Geranium Bourbon Essential Oil or Geranium Essential Oil is native to France and India. The leaves of the plants are steam distilled to extract Geranium Essential Oil. It appears to be greenish yellow in color, soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Geranium Bourbon Oil is applicable in aromatherapy for its pleasing floral aroma and a hint of mint. Rose Geranium Oil has a balancing effect and ideal for beauty and health care products. We are Manufacturers of the purest quality Geranium Oil, which relieves fluid retention and fights cellulite.
We are Wholesale Ginger oil Suppliers rendering pure and natural Ginger Essential Oil to the global market. Ginger Grass Essential Oil (Cymbopogon martini var sofia) is extracted from the distillation of grass of the plant. Our Cymbopogon Martinii Oil appears yellow to brownish, soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Use of Zingiber officinale Oil improves circulation and blood flow, reduces stress and opens sinus passages.